SOLD 1997 Lexus LX450 TRIPLE LOCKED

Year
1997
Vehicle Model
  1. LX450
Location
Atlanta, Georgia United States
Mileage
197000
Color
Gold
Well I bought the sequoia, something has to go. I have this and my raptor for sale. First one that sells, the other stays!




1997 LX450 **TRIPLE LOCKED**Great shape. The bad, tear on pass side seat, pass side seats gears and driver have had new gears replaced all works!! hood latch cable is fixed! fuel door cable is froze on needs replacing. Paint has some patina, NO check engine lights, EGR deleted , also top of fuel neck will leak a bit when filling up.

The good, 196,xxx miles, clean title, no rust, new radiator, new thermostat, head gasket, OME 3.5 lift, new 35 inch tires, AC works, heat works, rear heater works, PHH replaced, bypass replaced, windows work, sunroof works, rear side windows work and do not leak. Carpets are clean, seats are clean. Jump seats are included.
Great truck triple lock work, 4wd works

asking 18,000



also, just tossing this out there. I would trade this and my 1999 Moomba outback for a clean FJ60 just tossing that out there.
boat asking 19,000

3865EA64-70B6-4627-9624-70D57889E812.jpeg


33414AAF-8213-4FA9-9948-816C279DB48C.jpeg


1BAC7F48-7B47-41DE-B355-BDA49AF3062C.jpeg


8BB3DA3A-97A7-4C54-8997-858F4A4DE5AA.jpeg


059D4CE4-912E-44E9-860A-7C0C80D8017B.jpeg


F09933DE-FB86-4F72-BCF3-C212633B40E5.jpeg


B06F3FE2-FE83-4E1E-9E92-E69FCB411C1A.jpeg


219328DC-AFFD-4FF0-9213-50F16BE36245.jpeg


0A99FF19-B949-400E-8C11-B88850555383.jpeg


28D2C693-E8DC-4B88-A40A-E4D580E2468A.jpeg
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jun 11, 2021
Messages
1
Location
Miami
Well I bought the sequoia, something has to go. I have this and my raptor for sale. First one that sells, the other stays!




1997 LX450 **TRIPLE LOCKED**Great shape. The bad, tear on pass side seat, pass side seats gears and driver have had new gears replaced all works!! hood latch cable is fixed! fuel door cable is froze on needs replacing. Paint has some patina, check engine light on for secondary O2 sensor and EGR, also top of fuel neck will leak a bit when filling up.

The good, 196,xxx miles, clean title, no rust, new radiator, new thermostat, head gasket, OME 3.5 lift, new 35 inch tires, AC works, heat works, rear heater works, PHH replaced, bypass replaced, windows work, sunroof works, rear side windows work and do not leak. Carpets are clean, seats are clean. Jump seats are included.
Great truck triple lock work, 4wd works

asking 18,500 obo



also, just tossing this out there. I would trade this and my 1999 Moomba outback for a clean FJ60 just tossing that out there.
boat asking 19,000

View attachment 2893570

View attachment 2893571

View attachment 2893572

View attachment 2893573

View attachment 2893574

View attachment 2893575

View attachment 2893576

View attachment 2893577

View attachment 2893578

View attachment 2893579
Did you sold the truck? Contact me otherwise 3059277059
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top Bottom